• LinkedIn
  • Instagram
  • Twitter

Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy sets out how Mind Dynamix uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website and any of its products and or services.

 

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.


We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. It is your responsibility to check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1 June 2020

What we collect:

Various personal information, including names, contact numbers, email addresses, location, professional information such as qualifications and general preferences.

 

What we do with the information we gather:

We require this information exclusively for the purposes of generating your personal Mind Dynamix Brain Profile Report which is shared exclusively to the relevant Mind Dynamix Accredited Practitioner and the profile individual in accordance with our offering. 

We may use the information to improve our website, products, and services.

We may use this information to refer you to any of our Mind Dynamix Brain Profile (MDPI) Accredited Practitioners, please refer to our disclaimer for more information.


We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting or useful, this will be communicated using the email address which you have provided.

We will not sell or lease your personal information to any third parties whatsoever. 

Compliance with Protection of Private Information:

By completing the Mind Dynamix Profile Instrument online assessment questionnaire, you consent to the processing of your personal data to allow us to produce a Mind Dynamix Profile report. This report will be provided to you in the form of an individual profile (PDF format), and further interpretations of your profile will be made during  a guided coaching engagement with  a Mind Dynamix Profile Instrument Accredited Practitioner (MDPIAP).

 

Your data is collected, processed and saved by the Mind Dynamix Institute and will not  be transmitted, in any form or to any other person (natural or corporate), other than you and the MDPIAP responsible for interpreting and commenting on this data. All personal data is considered confidential information and, as such, is protected and stored by us to be retrieved from our databases (for a maximum of 3 years, unless you request us in writing that it should be deleted), in accordance with the provisions of European Union on General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679, and the South African Protection of Personal Information Act (PoPIA) (Act 4 of 2013).  The removal of any information you have provided may be requested by sending an email to profile@mindynamix.com. The removal process may take up to several working days to complete. You will be notified once this process has been completed.

Limitations of self-completion questionnaires and profiling instruments:

As the client, you are solely responsible for your own physical, emotional and mental well-being, and implementing the decisions, choices and actions arising out of, or resulting from, the Mind Dynamix Profile Instrument outcomes and for any related interactions provided by the Mind Dynamix Accredited Practitioner.

 

As the client you agree that neither the Mind Dynamix Institute nor the Mind Dynamix Instrument Accredited Practitioner (MDPIAP) will be held liable or responsible for any actions or inaction, or for any direct or indirect result of the information provided in the Mind Dynamix Profile report. You understand the limitations of a self-completion questionnaire and that the Mind Dynamix Profile and the associated coaching are not therapy and do not substitute for therapy if needed, and do not prevent, cure, or treat any emotional and/or mental disorders or medical diseases.

KEEP

IN TOUCH

©The Mind Dynamix Institute 2020 | Privacy Policy

logo-02-02.png
BURGER MENU-WHITE-03.png
logo-02-02.png